Feb 16, 2011

Kelly Chen Biography

Kelly Chen is one of Hong Kong most popular actresses. Not just known as a movie star, she also a pop singer and has a great successful in Asian entertainment industry. One thing about Kelly Chen, although she's so damn hot, she doesn't feel the necessity to expose it. She is known as a conservative figure, which prefers using modest and elegant approach. That's why some of her fans were shocked when Kelly Chen promotes Triumph bra in a very sexy pose. Let's check her profile.


Kelly Chen Biography:

Birth Name: Vivian Chen Wai Man (陳慧汶)
Other Names: Kelly Chen, Kelly Chan, Chen Hui Ru, Chen Huilin
Date of Birth: September 13, 1972
Place of Birth: Hong Kong
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 173cm
Blood type: O
Zodiac: Virgo
Family: Parents, elder sister and younger brother
Husband: Alex Lau (劉建浩)
Child: Chace Lau 劉昇 (born July 10, 2009)
Education: Kobe Canadian Academy, Japan (high school)
Education: Parsons School of Design, New York (graphic design)
Language: Cantonese, English, Mandarin and Japanese
Profession: Actress and singer
Official Site: http://www.kellychen.hk/

Interests:
Hobbies: Reading, interior design, packaging and textile design
Favorite color: Pink and red
Favorite food: Instant noodles
Favorite place: Wherever has sunshine and beach
Favorite sport: Dancing
Favorite actresses: Maggie Cheung, Julia Roberts, Jennifer Aniston and Nicole Kidman
Favorite movies: “An Autumn’s Tale,” “Pretty Woman,” “The Sixth Sense,” “The Others” and “Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi”
Favorite singers: Sandy Lam, Madonna, Alicia Keys, Macy Gray, Britney Spears, Destiny Childs, Pink, Park Ji-yoon and Utada Hikaru

Selected Filmography:
  • Whatever Will Be, Will Be (仙樂飄飄, 1995)
  • The Age of Miracles (1995)
  • Lost and Found (天涯海角, 1996)
  • A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation (1997)
  • Anna Magdalena (安娜瑪德蓮娜, 1998)
  • Hot War (幻影特攻, 1998)
  • Metade Fumaca (半支煙, 1999) - Cameo
  • Tokyo Raiders (東京攻略, 2000)
  • And I Hate You So (小親親, 2000)
  • Lavender (薰衣草, 2000)
  • Calmi Cuori Appassionati (冷靜與熱情之間, 2001)
  • Merry Go Round (初戀拿喳麵, 2001) - Cameo
  • Infernal Affairs (無間道, 2002)
  • Infernal Affairs III (無間道 III, 2003)
  • Breaking News (大事件, 2004)
  • Super Model (我要做Model, 2004) - Cameo
  • McDull, the Alumni (春田花花同學會, 2006) - OL
  • It's a Wonderful Life (心想事成, 2007)
  • An Empress and the Warriors (江山美人, 2008)
  • 72 Tenants of Prosperity (2010)
  • The Monkey King (2011)

Kelly-Chen-beautiful
Kelly-Chen-photoKelly-Chen-profileKelly-Chen-biographyKelly-Chen

0 comments:

Post a Comment

We really appreciate if you don't use inappropriate words and links for commenting. Thank You.